Schedule/Teams

2016 Winter Curling Teams

(see full schedule UVCC Winter 2016 Schedule)

  1. Rita Seto, Sharon Besso, Emily Boyd, Pam Annis
  2. Nate Miller, Todd Allen, Peter LaBelle
  3. Jay Flanders, Brian Earn, Patricia Bray, Barry Milstone
  4. Dave Dugdale, Phil Swanson, Doug Johnstone, Nancy Blessing
  5. Bob Holt, Linda Mercier, Lisa Holt, Ed Coffey
  6. Chris Miller, Bruce Seely, Paula Flanders
  7. Matt Geer, Rich Svec, Joe Duggan, Bob Annis

2015 Fall Curling Teams

(see full schedule UVCC Fall 2015 Schedule)

  1. Nate Miller, Paul Dunne, Beth Hutchins, Patricia Bray
  2. Jay Flanders, Bob Annis, Ed Coffey
  3. Bob Holt, Todd Allen, Paula Flanders
  4. Dave Dugdale, Phil Swanson, Joe Duggan, Barry Milstone
  5. Rita Seto, Sharon Besso, Pam Annis, Nancy Blessing
  6. Chris Miller, Rich Svec, Emily Boyd, Lisa Holt
  7. Matt Geer, Bruce Seely, Peter LaBelle, Mike Storace
2015 Winter Curling Teams

(see full schedule UVCC Winter 2015 Schedule)

  1. Jay Flanders, Sharon Besso, Paula Flanders, Pam Annis
  2. Bob Holt, Bruce Seely, Lisa Holt, Kai Renshaw
  3. Matt Geer, Emily Boyd, Peter Hughes, Sarah Oertly
  4. Dave Dugdale, Rich Svec, Peter LaBelle
  5. Chris Miller, Brian Earn, Beth Hutchins
  6. Todd Allen, Phil Swanson, Barry Milstone, Ed Coffey
  7. Nate Miller, Rita Seto, Joe Duggan, Bob Annis

2014 Fall Curling Teams
(
see full schedule UVCC Fall 2014 Schedule)

  1. Jay Flanders, Nate Miller, Paula Flanders, Pam Annis
  2. Bob Holt, Phil Swanson, Bob Annis
  3. Matt Geer, Todd Allen, Barry Milstone, Peter Hughes
  4. Dave Dugdale, Rich Svec, Peter LaBelle, Sharon Besso
  5. Bruce Seely, Joe Duggan, Lisa Holt, Dave Pollack
  6. Chris Miller, Rita Seto, Beth Hutchins, Emily Boyd

2014 Winter Curling Teams
(
see full schedule WCC Teams Schedule Results Winter 2014)

  1. Jay Flanders, Rita Seto, Paula Flanders, Peter Hughes
  2. Phil Swanson, Bruce Seely, Pat Madden, Tracey Dugdale
  3. Matt Geer, Todd Allen, Doug Dulac, Beth Hutchins
  4. Dave Dugdale, Rich Svec, Rose Dulac, Peter LaBelle
  5. Bob Holt, Barry Milstone, Lisa Holt, Joe Duggan
  6. Rory Gawler, Brian Earn, Jeff Milloy, Sarah Parkington
  7. Chris Miller, Nate Miller, Liz Stephens, Sharon Besso

Winter Session champion: Team Holt

Second through sixth: Miller, Dugdale, Swanson, Geer and Flanders.

Fall Teams, 2013

The Fall Round Robin was won by Team Geer. The Fall Championships were won by Team Gawler who made an amazing come back.

Summer Schedule, 2013

We have a limited summer season this year with curling on four Sunday evenings: 6/23, 6/30, 7/7, and 7/14. All dates are almost full with 29-30 curlers each night. Teams will be formed on a weekly basis for fun games and a chance to play with some different team members.

To check on available spots for any of the nights, send an email to uppervalleycurling@gmail.com.

Winter league teams, 2013

Winter Session champion: Team Holt

Second through sixth: Swanson, Dugdale, Flanders, Geer, Seabrook

Fall league play, 2012

The Fall Round Robin was won by Team Flanders against team Holt, who had gone unbeaten to that point.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *